Warhammer Fantasy Results 2011

2011 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall: Jacob Fathbruckner – Orcs and Goblins
Best General: Chad Birdsall – Lizardmen
Best Sports: Paul Vinton – Beastmen
Best Presentation: Shaun Phillips – Beastmen
Generals Choice: Mike Carter – Orcs and Goblins
Team Best Score: Da Boyz
Team Sports: Da Boyz
Rubber Mallet: Matthew Tillman – Warriors of Chaos
Misfire: Taras Toporwych – Dogs of War

Rank Player Army Total Totals
Battle Total Sports Tournament Presentation
1 Jacob Fathbruckner Orcs 156 99 27 10 20
2 Chad Birdsall Lizardmen 154 97 26 10 21
3 Jason Clark Dark Elves 148 93 25 10 20
4 Kevin Becker Empire 145 84 28 10 23
5 Justin Burgy High Elves 145 83 27 10 25
6 Mike Norton Deamons 145 79 28 10 28
7 Brian Moyer Lizardmen 144 84 25 10 25
8 Josh Johnson Warriors of Chaos 143 87 26 10 20
9 Jason Eversol Bretonnians 143 84 28 10 21
10 Andrew Wehener Orcs 139 83 25 10 21
11 Neil Hamilton Beastmen 139 83 25 10 21
12 Chad Hoggan Bretonnians 138 89 26 0 23
13 Matt Carter Lizardmen 138 83 26 10 19
14 Brian Seabolt Skaven 138 81 26 10 21
15 Keith Rowland Warriors of Chaos 135 77 28 10 20
16 Ray Lambert Dark Elves 134 81 23 10 20
17 Kirk Stobinski Empire 134 80 25 10 19
18 Nathan Van Allen Dwarfs 134 79 25 10 20
19 Mark Graham Dark Elves 133 79 24 10 20
20 Doug Mooney Skaven 133 73 28 13 19
21 Jim Allen Deamons 133 70 28 10 25
22 David Lover Skaven 132 90 20 0 22
23 Josh Edwards Warriors of Chaos 132 83 25 10 14
24 Tim Beard Vampire Counts 132 76 26 10 20
25 Paul Vinton Beastmen 131 71 30 10 20
26 Todd Piotrowski Dark Elves 130 81 24 5 20
27 Ben Davis Bretonnians 130 71 25 10 24
28 Robert Lesh Tomb Kings 130 71 26 13 20
29 Mark Loughman Lizardmen 128 70 28 10 20
30 Mike Hernandez Lizardmen 126 70 26 10 20
31 Chris Ryan Ogres 124 70 25 10 19
32 Mike Chronister Dwarfs 123 65 25 13 20
33 Bryan Amburn Beastmen 123 61 28 13 21
34 Shaun Phillips Beastmen 123 55 30 10 28
35 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 122 68 24 10 20
36 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 122 66 28 10 18
37 Jon Carter Orcs 122 64 28 10 20
38 Kurt Kopp Tomb Kings 122 64 25 10 23
39 Mark Terry High Elves 121 67 23 10 21
40 Brian Focarelli Tomb Kings 120 60 30 10 20
41 Fletcher Brown High Elves 117 65 28 5 19
42 Harrison Hale* Bretonnionas 117 65 22 10 20
43 Aaron Johnson Wood Elves 117 60 26 10 21
44 Garret Allegree Lizardmen 117 60 28 10 19
45 James Shaw Beastmen 115 72 28 13 2
46 Mike Bowman Warriors of Chaos 115 60 25 10 20
47 Kam Aronhalt Orcs 115 59 26 10 20
48 Conan Jennings Lizardmen 114 71 23 10 10
49 Jason Matley High Elves 114 56 28 10 20
50 Andy Goodrich Orcs 114 52 26 16 20
51 Danielle Brown Dwarfs 112 53 27 10 22
52 Brad Cashdollar Orcs 111 69 17 5 20
53 Paul Elswick Wood Elves 111 65 21 5 20
54 Kyle Western Beastmen 111 55 26 10 20
55 Mike Carter Orcs 110 50 23 10 27
56 Joe Bayless Wood Elves 110 46 30 13 21
57 Jonathon Francis Warriors of Chaos 109 56 22 10 21
58 Will Yeager Beastmen 109 49 30 10 20
59 Christine Kuczynski Dark Elves 107 63 28 0 16
60 Donald Booth Lizardmen 106 50 26 10 20
61 Matthew Fuchs* Wood Elves 106 44 30 10 22
62 Josh Patton Skaven 105 49 26 10 20
63 Jon D’Silva Empire 104 68 28 5 3
64 Ian Stitzlin Lizardmen 103 61 25 10 7
65 Bill Robertson Orcs 103 52 25 5 21
66 Karl Dick Empire 99 58 26 10 5
67 Kirk Waganek Warriors of Chaos 99 43 26 10 20
68 Alex Wind Vampire Counts 98 47 23 10 18
69 Sean Barnett Ogres 96 52 24 13 7
70 Chad Knutson High Elves 96 46 25 5 20
71 Jason Tedrow Skaven 96 41 25 10 20
72 David Gilpin Warriors of Chaos 93 44 23 10 16
73 Matthew Tillman Warrior of Chaos 92 32 30 10 20
74 Craig Miller Skaven 91 55 23 10 3
75 David Lees Wood Elves 88 47 25 13 3
76 Jon Gelhausen Skaven 86 53 24 5 4
77 Justin Stogsdale Ogres 83 34 25 10 14
78 Lewis Smith Warriors of Chaos 75 47 26 0 2
79 Donnie Goerlitz&#42 Deamons of Chaos &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42
80 Allan Blount&#42 Bretonians &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42