Warhammer Fantasy Results 2010

2010 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall: Brian Moyer – Lizardmen
Best General: Gary Luther – Dwarves
Best Sports: Marty Gaska – Daemons of Chaos
Best Presentation: Brian McMillin – Brettonians
Generals Choice: Brian Moyer – Lizardmen

Team Overall: Baldos Armory
Team Sports: GLWL
Rubber Mallet: Doug Mooney – Wood Elves
Misfire: Bryce Hooker – Vampire Counts
Scavenger Hunt: Jason Justice

Rank Player Army Total Totals
Battle Total Sportsmanship Tournament** Presentation
1 Brian Moyer Lizardmen 148 85 26 13 24
2 Mike Norton Lizardmen 145 84 27 12 22
3 Gary Luther Dwarves 144 87 26 10 21
4 Mike Marko Orcs and Goblins 141 82 26 10 23
5 Brian Folcarelli High Elves 141 81 30 10 20
6 Jon Calhoun Dark Elves 141 80 30 10 21
7 Justin Burgy High Elves 138 79 26 10 23
8 Bryan Amburn Empire 134 82 26 10 16
9 Nathan Van Allen Dwarves 134 77 27 10 20
10 Neil Hamilton Beastmen 133 79 22 12 20
11 Jason Justice Lizardmen 133 72 30 10 21
12 Kennedy Sharrock Skaven 132 82 23 11 16
13 Chris Paul Empire 131 74 27 10 20
14 Andrew Wehener Daemons of Chaos 128 73 25 10 20
15 Chad Birdsall Ogre Kingdoms 128 72 26 10 20
16 Danielle Brown Dwarves 128 70 27 11 20
17 Eric Hanson Bretonnians 128 69 23 12 24
18 Ben Davis Bretonnians 128 68 28 10 22
19 Jonathon Francis Warriors of Chaos 126 72 22 10 22
20 John Cocumelli Wood Elves 126 69 26 11 20
21 Josh Edwards Warriors of Chaos 124 68 26 10 20
22 Kevin Becker Tomb Kings 124 67 26 10 21
23 Nate Kelley Tomb Kings 124 66 28 10 20
24 David Faught Vampire Counts 123 75 28 0 20
25 Mark Terry Vampire Counts 122 71 21 10 20
26 Todd McGee Orcs and Goblins 122 65 26 10 21
27 Shaun Phillips Beastmen 121 54 30 13 24
28 Alex Gonzalez Orcs and Goblins 120 59 28 13 20
29 Brett Colbert Lizardmen 119 62 27 10 20
30 Brian McMillen Bretonnians 119 54 27 13 25
31 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 117 66 25 10 16
32 Mike Chronister Dwarves 117 65 26 10 16
33 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 117 64 23 10 20
34 Paul Elswick Vampire Counts 117 62 25 10 20
35 Taylor Alsobrook High Elves 117 59 26 11 21
36 David Lee 115 68 22 5 20
37 Kevin Petit Ogre Kingdoms 115 60 25 10 20
38 Jon Bickle Tomb Kings 115 50 30 12 23
39 Mike Monosky Vampire Counts 114 70 18 10 16
40 Keith Rowland Dwarves 114 54 30 10 20
41 Eric Landree Dwarves 114 53 26 13 22
42 Joe Bayless Vampire Counts 113 62 26 5 20
43 Drew Hixon Daemons of Chaos 112 58 24 10 20
44 Justin Highfield Skaven 112 56 26 10 20
45 Jason Clark Orcs and Goblins 112 53 28 10 21
46 Matthew Tillman Dark Elves 111 56 25 10 20
47 Michael Glass Bretonnians 111 50 30 11 20
48 Sean Barnett Vampire Counts 109 61 23 10 15
49 Mike Carter Orcs and Goblins 109 52 26 11 20
50 Marty Gaska Daemons of Chaos 109 48 30 11 20
51 Blaire Surgent Wood Elves 108 66 25 10 7
52 Jay Rhoades Dark Elves 108 64 19 5 20
53 Bill Robertson Orcs and Goblins 108 62 26 0 20
54 Alex Wind Vampire Counts 108 61 22 10 15
55 Andy Goodrich Orcs and Goblins 108 52 26 10 20
56 Steve Haver Daemons of Chaos 108 47 30 11 20
57 Matt Carter Lizardmen 107 67 26 0 14
58 Kurt Osier Wood Elves 105 55 20 10 20
59 Ben Walsh Dark Elves 105 50 28 7 20
60 Connor Hanson Vampire Counts 104 50 24 10 20
61 Scott Snider Vampire Counts 104 49 25 10 20
62 Matt Teeter Lizardmen 103 47 25 10 21
63 Chad Knutson High Elves 97 52 25 5 15
64 Harrison Hale Lizardmen 97 45 26 11 15
65 Bryce Hooker Vampire Counts 97 40 26 10 21
66 Jake Clemen Dwarves 94 52 25 10 7
67 Tony Hubbard Dwarves 93 52 26 10 5
68 Charles Gorney Warriors of Chaos 93 50 30 10 3
69 Andrew Hammack Ogre Kingdoms 92 54 23 10 5
70 Doug Mooney Wood Elves 91 33 28 10 20
71 Tim Hibner* Daemons of Chaos 89 51 18 0 20
72 Jay Manhart Orcs and Goblins 81 35 25 5 16