Warhammer Fantasy Results 2009

2009 Results

Buckeye Battles 2009 had 68 players in attendance.

The final results are as follows:

Mike Marko  – Best Overall

David Bukalski – Best General

Eric Hanson – Best Presentation

Jacob Hagen – Best Sportsmanship

Marty Gaska – Rubber Mallet

Central Ohio Wargaming Slackers – Best Club/Battle Points

Danger Ducks – Best Club/Sportsmanship

Rank Player Club Army Battle Points Soft Scores Sports Score Overall
1 Mike Marko Marauders Orcs & Goblins 88 34 25 147
2 Nathan Van Allen Slackers Tomb Kings 86 30 25 141
3 David Bukalski Slackers Lizardmen 95 20 22 137
4 Kevin Petit GLWL Deamons of Chaos 84 27 22 133
5 Allan O’Brien GLWL Deamons of Chaos 81 27 24 132
6 Allen Blount Slackers High Elves 79 27 25 131
7 Mark Loughman** CSP Lizardmen 74 31 25 130
8 Brian Folcarelli GLWL High Elves 75 29 25 129
9 Brian Moyer Boldo’s Armory Dark Elves 81 27 20 128
10 Jason Clark Boldo’s Armory Warriors of Chaos 74 28 25 127
11 Brad Cashdollar CSP Deamons of Chaos 76 26 24 126
12 Brett Colbert Slackers Lizardmen 77 26 23 126
13 Gary Luther Hoosier Knights Dwarfs 74 25 25 124
14 John Cocumelli Slackers Wood Elves 71 28 25 124
15 Eric Weidus BREWS Deamons of Chaos 73 25 25 123
16 Kurt Kopp CSP Tomb Kings 77 28 18 123
17 Alex White Boldo’s Armory Dwarfs 71 28 22 121
18 Kevin Becker Erie Tomb Kings 69 27 25 121
19 Matt Tillman Wanderers High Elves 68 28 25 121
20 Taylor Ashbrook GLWL Warriors of Chaos 72 25 24 121
21 Jon Calhoun GLWL Beasts 67 28 25 120
22 Nik Rodorigo GLWL Vampire Counts 69 25 25 119
23 Jason Justice GLWL Lizardmen 63 30 25 118
24 Max Weiner GLWL Tomb Kings 68 25 25 118
25 Danielle Brown Slackers Dwarfs 61 31 25 117
26 Jeff Teer Hoosier Knights Dark Elves 67 25 25 117
27 Joe Merz Slackers Bretonnians 66 26 25 117
28 Jon Cash Hoosier Knights Empire 56 36 25 117
29 Neil Hamilton GLWL Dark Elves 67 25 25 117
30 Berkley Norman** Slackers Dark Elves 60 30 25 115
31 Eric Hanson GLWL Dark Elves 60 34 21 115
32 Harrison Hale Slackers* Bretonnians 64 28 23 115
33 James Grasso BREWS Vampire Counts 66 26 23 115
34 Ryan Mattias BREWS Lizardmen 65 28 22 115
35 Andy Biller Wanderers Dark Elves 62 28 24 114
36 Justin Burgy BREWS Warriors of Chaos 65 24 25 114
37 Keith Rowland Erie Orcs & Goblins 59 29 25 113
38 Mike Chronister BREWS Dark Elves 60 28 25 113
39 David Baker CSP Orcs & Goblins 62 25 25 112
40 Alex Heyob Slackers Orcs & Goblins 54 32 25 111
41 George Bokisa BREWS Tomb Kings 79 8 24 111
42 Mike LaSorda Marauders High Elves 60 26 25 111
43 Alex Gonzalez ILWL Orcs & Goblins 50 34 25 109
44 Mark Terry GLWL Vampire Counts 59 25 25 109
45 Nate Kelly BREWS Tomb Kings 56 28 25 109
46 Jon Bickle Wanderers Empire 55 28 25 108
47 Taras Toporowych BREWS Dogs of War 63 21 24 108
48 Bill Robertson Slackers Orcs & Goblins 54 27 25 106
49 Mike Carter Marauders Vampire Counts 50 31 25 106
50 Connor Hanson GLWL Vampire Counts 50 30 25 105
51 Steve Culp GLWL Lizardmen 52 29 24 105
52 Andrew Goodrich Slackers Orcs & Goblins 53 26 25 104
53 Glenn Rinehart Wanderers Deamons of Chaos 68 11 25 104
54 Matt Carter Marauders Lizardmen 59 20 25 104
55 Kennedy Sharrock Armoury Games Skaven 50 27 25 102
56 Todd McGee GLWL Dogs of War 51 26 25 102
57 Doug Mooney Slackers Lizardmen 49 25 25 99
58 Josh Edwards Wanderers Warriors of Chaos 54 21 23 98
59 Marty Gaska ILWL Dwarfs 37 34 25 96
60 Chad Knutson Slackers High Elves 47 21 25 93
61 Caleb Gustafson Danger Ducks Orcs & Goblins 48 18 25 91
62 Scott Snider Slackers* Dwarfs 39 28 24 91
63 Jon Carter Marauders Wood Elves 47 18 25 90
64 Michael Holt* Hoosier Knights Dwarfs 40 31 15 86
65 Jacob Hagen Danger Ducks Vampire Counts 50 10 25 85
66 Luke Degalan GLWL* Lizardmen 40 14 25 79
67 John Suihkonen Danger Ducks Wood Elves 37 10 25 72
68 Chris Roe* Hoosier Knights Warriors of Chaos 32 17 13 62
*dropped      
**corrected score