Warhammer Fantasy Results 2008

2008 Results

Best Overall: Alex Heyob (DoC)

2nd Overall: Thomas Durdella (EM)

3rd Overall: Matt Lewandowski (TK)

Best General: Mike LaSorda (DW)

Best Presentation: Eric Hanson (BR)

Best Sportsmanship: Nathan Van Allan (VC)

Best Team: Central Ohio Warhammer Slackers

Wooden Mallet: Bruce Ray (VC)

Misfire Award: Berkley Norman (DE)

There are 2 missing columns so the scores dont show adding up right. The total is right. Its not showing the bonus points for turning in your list by the June 30th deadline and bonus for playing vs a higher banded opponent.

2008 Buckeye Battles

Name Club Army Battle Painting Sports Total .
1 Alex Heyob Slackers Deamons 88 19 26 141
2 Thomas Durdella BREWS Empire 65 24 32 129
3 Matt Lewandowski Page 5 TK 72 22 26 128
4 Gary Luther Hoosier Dwarfs 75 18 26 124
5 Brian Folcarelli GLWL Bret 69 22 27 123
6 Neil Hamilton GLWL BoC 64 21 27 123
7 Mike LaSorda Marauders Dwarfs 75 16 27 123
8 Joe Neet Page 5 Liz 70 23 29 122
9 Chris Paul Iron Legion BoC 65 18 28 122
10 Kelby Wood Page 5 Liz 67 14 29 121
11 David Bukalski Slackers Liz 73 16 26 120
12 Nathan Van Allan Slackers VC 64 19 31 119
13 Alex Forsythe Page 5 Deamons 63 22 28 118
14 Eric Hanson GLWL Bret 64 23 26 118
15 Paul Elswick Slackers WE 68 12 27 112
16 Mike Marko Marauders Orcs 59 21 26 114
17 David Long TX Dwarfs 57 18 30 113
18 Nate Kelly BREWS TK 58 17 31 111
19 David Baker CSP Orcs 62 14 25 109
20 Allan Blount Slackers HE 57 12 31 108
21 Josh Edwards Trogdors Deamons 73 7 26 106
22 Kurt Kopp CSP Deamons 75 6 24 105
23 John Cocumelli Slackers WE 57 12 30 104
24 Joe Merz Slackers Dwarfs 53 12 30 103
25 Brett Colbert Slackers HE 53 12 27 103
26 Eric Heydt Page 5 VC 64 13 26 103
27 Justin Burgy BREWS Skaven 60 15 23 103
28 Jon Calhoun GLWL HE 49 15 30 102
29 Mike Chronister BREWS Dwarfs 49 15 29 101
30 Chad Knutson Slackers HE 56 11 29 101
31 Tom Shaffer Slackers O&G 47 14 29 101
32 Steinn Welch Slackers Skaven 52 16 26 99
33 Mark Terry GLWL WE 47 17 29 98
34 Andy Ehlenbach Delaware HE 55 12 26 98
35 Ryan Mattias BREWS DE 60 6 26 98
36 Todd McGee GLWL HoC 41 21 30 97
37 James Brown BREWS VC 51 12 29 97
38 Harrison Hale Slackers Liz 41 14 28 94
39 Michael Holt Hoosier HoC 44 15 28 92
40 Taras Toporowych BREWS DoW 52 11 25 91
41 Darrin Hotseat Hot Seat O&G 51 15 24 90
42 Connor Hanson GLWL HoC 33 18 27 89
43 Eric Landree Iron Legion Dwarfs 40 15 26 89
44 Glenn Rinehart Trogdors Deamons 49 9 25 83
45 Luke DeGalen GLWL Liz 50 10 22 82
46 Berkley Norman Slackers DE 26 15 28 80
47 Scott Thew Trogdors Bret 52 1 25 78
48 Bruce Ray CAG VC 39 3 26 76