GT Results

2016 9th Age Fantasy Battles GT Results

Best Overall:  Andrew Sherman
Best General: Mike Hernandez
Best Sportsmanship:  Bryan Amburn
Generals Choice:  Jeremy Schweitzer
Best Presentation:  James Silvia
Best Team Sports:  Comic Shop Plus
Best Team Overall:  OhioHammer
Best Beast Herds:  Chad Hogan
Best Daemon Legions:  Andrew Wehener
Best Dread Elves:  Jake Murphy
Best Dwarven Holds:  Brad Cashdollar
Best Empire of Sonnstahl:  Andrew Sherman
Best Highborn Elves:  Joe Finlyson
Best Infernal Dwarves:  Jeremy Gottschalk
Best Kingdom of Equitaine:  Oz Suer
Best Ogre Khans:  Chris Walker
Best Orcs & Goblins:  James Silva
Best Saurian Ancients:  Justin Jones
Best Sylvan Elves:  Phil Karl
Best Vermin Swarm:   Bill Minor
Best Undying Dynasties:  Justin Chandler
Best Vampire Covenant:  Chris Mince
Best Warriors of the Dark Gods:  Jon Francis

Warscore Link:  http://warscore.net/event/334/view.html?results=20160710214907

2015 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall:  Justin Burgy – Brettonians
Best General: Rick Replogle
Best Sportsmanship:  Igge Holmberg
Generals Choice:  Pete Reese
Best Presentation:  Mike Schmitz
Best Team Sports:  Legendary Gamers
Best Team Overall:  BREWS
Best Beastmen:  Chris Leapley
Best Brettonia:  Justin Burgy
Best Chaos Dwarves:  Grant Fetter
Best Dark Elves:  Jake Murphy
Best Demons:  Joel Busta
Best Dwarfs:  Jeff Durham
Best Empire:  Mike Hernandez
Best High Elves:  Eric West
Best Lizardmen:  Wes Hempfield
Best Ogres:  Nick Bradley
Best Orcs & Goblins:  Andrew Rapmund
Best Skaven: Bill Miner
Best Tomb Kings:  Alex Gonzalez
Best Vampire Counts:  Rick Replogle
Best Warriors of Chaos:  Eric Weidus
Best Wood Elves:  Andrew Wehener
Best Dogs of War:  John Cocumelli

http://warscore.net/event/165/view.html?results=20150712214207

Place Name Army Comp Paint Battle Sports Overall
1 Justin Burgy Bretonnians 10.5 21 100 25 159
2 Rick Replogle Vampire Counts 9.1 21 102 25 158
3 Jake Murphy Dark Elves 14.2 24 93 24 156
4 Andrew Rapmund Orcs & Goblins 9.5 21 99 18 150
5 Eric West High Elves 9.6 24 83 25 148
6 Mike Hernandez Empire 7.9 21 89 25 146
7 Eric Weidus Warriors of Chaos 14.4 22 86 25 146
8 Lenny Szatkowski Empire 4.2 20 87 25 145
9 Chad Hoggan Empire 9.2 23 85 25 145
10 Jeremy Gottschalk Warriors of Chaos 6.6 23 80 25 145
11 Piotr Chlodnicki Dark Elves 14.1 20 90 24 144
12 Joel Busta Deamons of Chaos 8.1 23 81 25 144
13 Jay Manhart Orcs & Goblins 8.9 20 87 25 143
14 Justin Chandler Deamons of Chaos 0.1 21 83 25 143
15 Keith Randall Bretonnians 14.1 21 83 25 140
16 Jeff Durham Dwarfs 14.5 21 81 25 140
17 Adam Hilton Dark Elves 9.9 21 82 25 139
18 Andrew Sherman Empire 1.4 20 81 25 139
19 Alex Gonzalez Tomb Kings 14.4 21 79 25 138
20 Jeremy Schweitzer Deamons of Chaos 10.2 23 76 25 137
21 Jerry Parsley High Elves 14 22 78 24 136
22 Andrew Gray High Elves 14.1 22 77 24 136
23 Brad Cashdollar Deamons of Chaos 14.1 21 78 25 135
24 Chris Leapley Beastmen 14.2 21 74 25 135
24 Nick Bradley Ogre Kingdoms 15.3 21 74 25 135
26 Kurt Kopp Warriors of Chaos 16.5 21 77 25 134
27 Andrew Wehener Wood Elves 19.6 21 75 25 134
27 Brett Lanpher Warriors of Chaos 14 21 75 25 134
29 Grant Fetter Chaos Dwarfs 10.2 24 71 25 133
30 Jon Ailes Dwarfs 13.3 20 81 25 132
31 James Hutcherson Wood Elves 15.8 21 75 25 132
32 Weston Hempfield Lizardmen 12.5 22 69 25 131
33 Brian Folcarelli Vampire Counts 8 21 71 25 130
34 James Shaw Warriors of Chaos 15.5 20 74 25 129
35 John Cocumelli Dogs of War 15.8 21 70 25 129
36 Igge Holmberg Dwarfs 17.9 22 66 25 129
37 Patrick Bond Dwarfs 11.9 21 71 25 128
37 Robert Chenevert Deamons of Chaos 4.9 21 71 25 128
39 Alex Romano Dark Elves 8.1 21 70 25 128
39 Eric Bemus Deamons of Chaos 1.5 20 70 25 128
39 Todd McGee Beastmen 21 22 70 25 128
42 Neil Hamilton Dark Elves 9.4 21 70 25 127
43 Shawn Hartley Wood Elves 11.7 20 69 25 127
44 Kent Sheldon Wood Elves 12.9 19 72 25 126
45 Mike Schmitz Orcs & Goblins 13 25 63 25 126
46 Todd Perkins Lizardmen 14.4 20 67 25 125
47 Joe Elverson Deamons of Chaos 17.4 20 64 25 125
48 Bill Miner Skaven 11.9 20 68 25 124
49 Matt Burmeister High Elves 14.7 21 67 25 124
49 O’Bryan Jennings Vampire Counts 8.4 19 67 25 124
51 Chad Knutson Vampire Counts 15.2 20 66 25 124
51 Scott Helbling Skaven 8 20 66 25 124
53 Matt Rapmund Empire 10.4 20 67 25 123
54 William Fergus High Elves 1.2 22 66 25 123
55 Brian Seabolt Lizardmen 16.8 22 61 25 123
56 Rob Phaneuf Dwarfs 14.4 23 58 25 123
57 Kevin Becker Deamons of Chaos 13.8 22 62 25 122
58 Tom Baker High Elves 14.9 20 66 24 121
59 Jay Phares High Elves 1.4 21 60 25 121
60 Adam Lemmer Warriors of Chaos 14.1 21 66 23 120
61 Stephen Matta High Elves 14.7 20 65 25 120
62 Jesse Copeland Bretonnians 15.7 21 63 25 120
62 Steve Haver Deamons of Chaos 14.5 21 63 25 120
64 Bryan Amburn Vampire Counts 15.4 21 61 25 120
65 Lou Kurnik Skaven 3 20 60 25 120
66 Pete Reese Dwarfs 9.5 23 57 25 119
66 Vincent Venturella Skaven 17.3 22 57 25 119
68 Josh Lykowski Warriors of Chaos 1.6 21 61 25 118
69 Keith Rowland Empire 14.4 21 58 25 118
70 Al Zielke Warriors of Chaos 7.5 23 57 25 118
70 Mike Chronister Empire 14.1 22 57 25 118
72 Bryan Burmeister High Elves 14.4 20 62 24 117
73 David Smith Dark Elves 9.1 20 60 25 117
74 Ian Lovera High Elves 14 21 58 25 117
75 Doug Mooney Wood Elves 14.6 20 62 24 116
76 Mark Loughman Lizardmen 9.7 20 60 25 116
77 Brian Hughes Ogre Kingdoms 12.3 20 57 25 115
78 Max Carroll Ogre Kingdoms 9 10 68 25 114
79 Drew Vanden Bosch Skaven 8 20 58 25 114
80 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 14.7 21 58 24 114
81 Andrew Goodrich Deamons of Chaos 8 22 56 25 114
81 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 11.3 18 56 25 114
83 James Grasso Vampire Counts 9.2 21 55 25 114
84 Rick Goetz Lizardmen 15.1 20 58 25 113
85 Tim Smith Beastmen 15.2 21 57 25 113
86 Mariya Hyryk High Elves 8.8 20 56 24 113
87 Bobby Bentley Lizardmen 9.6 20 56 25 112
88 Matt Fuchs Warriors of Chaos 18.8 20 54 25 112
89 Kenny Lull Dwarfs 13 21 53 25 112
90 Scott Snider Ogre Kingdoms 13.3 22 47 25 111
91 Mark Graham Dark Elves 0.5 20 53 24 107
92 Jamie Woods Dwarfs 5.1 20 50 25 106
93 Zach Crouse Lizardmen 15.7 20 48 25 106
94 Kirk Waganek Warriors of Chaos 12 20 49 25 105
95 Jason Eversole Deamons of Chaos 3 22 48 25 105
96 Alex Heyob Empire 14.5 22 45 25 105
97 Corey Linegar Dwarfs 14 22 44 25 104
98 Josh Gilbert Dwarfs 8 15 63 25 103
99 Collin Zielinski Vampire Counts 11.4 20 48 24 103
100 Matthew Price Dark Elves 11.8 20 43 25 101
101 Joe Evrard Ogre Kingdoms 11.5 12 53 24 100
102 Seth Gall Dark Elves 10.1 10 53 25 99
103 Jake Hunter Bretonnians 14.1 21 42 25 99
104 Jonathon Gelhausen Tomb Kings 15.2 15 43 24 96
105 Josh Cammenga High Elves 2 5 51 25 94
106 Mark Zielinski Dark Elves 10 20 39 25 94
107 Garrett Allegree Deamons of Chaos 10.3 10 45 25 93
108 Alex Price Warriors of Chaos 13.3 0 47 25 85
109 Ringer Dark Elves 14.1 5 53 25 83
110 Carter Ward Orcs & Goblins 16 5 39 25 83
111 Jon Francis (W) Warriors of Chaos 18.1 19 7 5 41

 

2014 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall:  Jake Murphy – Dark Elves
Best General: Jeremy Schweitzer – Demons of Chaos
Best Sportsmanship:  John Cocumelli – Dogs of War
Generals Choice:  Dustin Morris – Ogre Kingdoms
Best Presentation:  Brandon Palmer – Warriors of Chaos
Best Team Sports:  Legendary Gamers
Best Team Overall:  BREWS
Best Beastmen:  Justin Chandler
Best Brettonia:  Jake Hunter
Best Chaos Dwarves:  Chad Birdsall
Best Demons:  Doug Mooney
Best Dwarfs:  Andrew Wehener
Best Empire:  Ryan Kapps
Best High Elves:  Justin Burgy
Best Lizardmen:  John hurley
Best Ogres:  Ray Lambert
Best Orcs & Goblins:  Andrew Goodrich
Best Skaven: Ken Parson
Best Tomb Kings:  Jon Gelhausen
Best Vampire Counts: Jason Cox
Best Warriors of Chaos:  Eric Weidus
Best Wood Elves:  Ben Davis
Best Dogs of War:  John Cocumelli

Buckeye Battles 2014

Place Name Army Swedish Paint Battle Sports Overall
1 Jake Murphy Dark Elves 10 23 112 26 173
2 Jeremy Schweitzer Deamons of Chaos 8 24 104 28 169
3 Eric Weidus Warriors of Chaos 14 23 103 26 162
4 Chad Birdsall Chaos Dwarfs 8 21 100 24 155
5 Brian Seabolt Warriors of Chaos 9 24 91 28 155
6 Justin Burgy High Elves 9 22 93 27 152
7 Jeremy Gottschalk High Elves 0 22 90 26 149
8 John Cocumelli Dogs of War 14 22 86 30 148
9 Andrew Wehener Dwarfs 16 21 89 26 146
10 Neil Hamilton Dark Elves 8 22 86 28 146
11 Ryan Kapps Empire 8 23 84 28 145
12 Doug Mooney Deamons of Chaos 8 20 89 25 144
13 Ken Parsons Skaven 0 21 87 26 144
14 John Hurley Lizardmen 14 25 82 24 143
15 Paul Vinton Deamons of Chaos 14 22 80 30 142
16 Ray Lambert Ogre Kingdoms 14 22 84 25 141
17 Brad Schwandt Deamons of Chaos 1 21 82 28 141
18 Keith Rowland Dwarfs 14 21 81 28 140
19 William Miner Skaven 9 21 82 26 139
20 Adam Hilton Dark Elves 5 21 87 25 138
21 Jon Ailes Dwarfs 9 21 83 24 138
22 Piotr Chlodnicki Dark Elves 8 21 81 26 138
23 Mike Hernandez Empire 1 21 77 30 138
24 Tim O’Brien Dark Elves 11 20 77 28 136
25 Brad Cashdollar Deamons of Chaos 15 22 76 26 134
26 Kevin Becker Deamons of Chaos 10 22 75 26 134
27 Eric Hanson High Elves 16 24 73 25 134
28 Stephen Matta High Elves 11 20 75 28 133
29 Justin Chandler Beastmen 14 22 73 28 133
30 Alex Romano Dark Elves 8 20 74 28 132
30 Scott Sparks Deamons of Chaos 12 20 74 28 132
32 Justin Jones Lizardmen 9 20 76 25 131
33 Rick Goetz Lizardmen 14 20 73 28 131
34 Fred Sharp Empire 3 20 76 24 130
35 Ben Davis Wood Elves 9 22 72 26 130
36 Wes Hempfield Lizardmen 12 22 70 26 130
37 Brandon Palmer Warriors of Chaos 3 25 66 26 130
38 Jason Cox Vampire Counts 1 21 72 26 129
38 Bryan Burmeister High Elves 14 21 72 26 129
40 Todd McGee Deamons of Chaos 12 21 70 28 129
41 James Shaw Warriors of Chaos 14 20 72 26 128
42 Gary Luther Ogre Kingdoms 5 24 66 28 128
43 Jason Eversole Deamons of Chaos 4 21 70 26 127
44 Chris Leapley Empire 0 21 65 30 127
45 Steve Parello Warriors of Chaos 10 15 75 26 126
46 Nick Scibetta Warriors of Chaos 0 21 69 26 126
47 Josh Ahlborn Lizardmen 9 21 69 25 126
48 Steve Gruenwald Wood Elves 16 20 67 28 125
49 Jon Gelhausen Tomb Kings 15 19 69 26 124
50 Stephen King Dwarfs 11 20 68 26 124
51 George Bokisa Warriors of Chaos 14 20 66 28 124
52 Aaron Johnson Warriors of Chaos 0 21 66 26 124
53 Adam Lemner Warriors of Chaos 9 21 65 28 124
54 Mike Carter Dwarfs 11 24 61 26 124
55 Matt Fuchs Warriors of Chaos 8 20 68 25 123
56 Chad Knutson Vampire Counts 14 20 67 26 123
57 Jeremy Banks Dwarfs 2 21 66 26 123
58 Cail Hill Ogre Kingdoms 6 21 63 28 123
59 Jacob Lindquist Skaven 8 18 66 28 122
60 Jeem Allen Warriors of Chaos 14 22 61 29 122
61 Corey Lenigar Vampire Counts 1 22 61 27 122
62 Charles Sadler Dark Elves 8 15 71 30 121
63 Paul Hinderman Vampire Counts 6 22 68 26 121
64 William Calhoun Wood Elves 14 20 65 26 121
65 Mike Norton (W) Dark Elves 0 24 64 21 121
66 Clint Ray Ogre Kingdoms 1 20 63 28 121
67 Eric Bemus Daemons of Chaos 11 21 62 26 121
68 Andrew Gray Skaven 8 23 59 28 121
69 Kirk Stobinski Warriors of Chaos 15 20 66 24 120
70 Matt Burmeister High Elves 14 22 60 28 120
71 Bryan Amburn (W) Empire 14 21 67 21 119
72 Ken Crawford High Elves 0 21 63 24 119
73 Rob Phanuf Tomb Kings 10 23 55 30 119
74 Daniel Triana Dwarfs 14 20 62 26 118
75 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 14 21 62 25 118
76 Greg Gruenwald Tomb Kings 15 22 58 28 118
77 Grant Fetter Ogre Kingdoms 2 23 61 28 117
78 Mark Loughman Lizardmen 14 20 61 26 117
79 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 11 21 60 26 117
80 Josh Lycowski Lizardmen 2 22 57 28 117
81 Gary No (W) Beastmen 17 23 62 20 116
82 Ian Lovera Dwarfs 16 15 65 25 115
83 Maxwell Lepora Vampire Counts 2 20 59 26 115
84 David Gilpin Deamons of Chaos 6 20 57 28 115
85 Dillon Wyatt Tomb Kings 11 23 56 26 115
86 Pat Carroll High Elves 8 11 65 28 114
87 Joe Elverson Ogre Kingdoms 8 20 58 26 114
88 Jeff Lamb Warriors of Chaos 16 22 52 30 114
89 Marty Gaska (W) High Elves 15 20 62 21 113
90 Mark Graham Skaven 12 23 54 25 113
91 Nathan Shultz Ogre Kingdoms 15 20 52 30 113
92 Jason Clark (W) Empire 8 21 60 21 112
93 Kirk Waganek Warriors of Chaos 14 20 56 26 112
94 Steinn Welch Warriors of Chaos 15 21 55 26 112
95 Andrew Goodrich Orcs & Goblins 14 22 52 28 112
96 David Smith Dark Elves 12 21 51 30 112
97 Anthony Sarlo Warriors of Chaos 15 23 51 28 112
98 Jake Hunter Bretonnians 12 20 53 28 111
99 Ralph LeRoy Orcs & Goblins 9 21 54 25 110
100 Shawn Phillips Beastmen 18 24 45 28 109
101 Dustin Morris Ogre Kingdoms 10 23 43 30 109
102 Allan Cooper Empire 8 15 59 28 107
102 Ross Rodman Vampire Counts 18 15 59 28 107
104 Tom Shaeffer Ogre Kingdoms 9 21 46 30 107
105 Matt Carter Tomb Kings 14 20 52 24 106
106 Garrett Allegree Deamons of Chaos 14 13 56 26 105
107 Matt Gambill Skaven 9 16 54 25 105
108 Nate Rhone Deamons of Chaos 11 17 52 26 105
109 Nathan Hutchison Dwarfs 8 8 64 27 104
110 Jay Phares High Elves 1 5 59 30 104
111 Jaime Woods Dwarfs 12 17 51 26 104
112 Andrea Schwandt High Elves 10 22 46 26 104
113 Joe Evrard Empire 1 6 60 26 102
114 Al Zielke Warriors of Chaos 9 21 45 26 102
115 Connor Hanson Dark Elves 14 22 44 26 102
116 Jon Francis Dark Elves 5 3 62 26 101
117 Shawn Hall Chaos Dwarfs 9 23 54 23 100
118 O’Bryan Jennings Empire 8 0 63 26 99
119 James Wagner Ogre Kingdoms 0 1 62 26 99
120 Mariya Hyryk Warriors of Chaos 14 21 43 25 99
121 Dan Pratt Vampire Counts 7 17 39 27 93
122 Max Carroll Ogre Kingdoms 7 7 48 27 92
123 Carter Ward Skaven 8 5 50 26 91
124 Zach Crouse High Elves 14 1 51 28 90
125 Allen Blount 10 25 35

 

2013 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall:  Gary Luther – Ogres
Best General:  Justin Burgy – High Elves
Best Presentation: John Hurley – Lizardmen
Best Sportsman:  Ralph Leroy – Orcs & Goblins
General’s Choice:  Mike Schmitz – Orcs & Goblins
Team Overall: Indiana Warhammer League
Team Sports: Cockasaurus Rex
Best Banner:  Rocket City Gamers
Wooden Mallet:  Sean Merrell – Orcs & Goblins

Best Beastmen – Brian Seabolt
Best Bretonnian – David Reid
Best Dark Elves – Corey Reynolds
Best Deamons of Chaos – Andrew Wehenner
Best Dogs of War – Paul Vinton
Best Dwarves – William Brand
Best Empire – Keith Rowland
Best High Elves – Ken Crawford
Best Lizardmen – John Hurley
Best Ogres – Alex Gonzales
Best Orcs and Goblins: Mike Schmitz
Best Skaven – William Minor
Best Tomb Kings – Justin Chandler
Best Vampire Count -Eric Bemus
Best Warriors of Chaos – Eric Weidus
Best Wood Elves – Steve Gruenwald

Place Name Army Total BP Painting List Bonus Total sports Total Overall
1 Gary Luther Ogre Kingdoms 94 22 10 31 157
2 Justin Burgy High Elves 99 22 10 25 156
3 Keith Rowland Empire 90 22 10 26 150
4 Dave Reid Bretonnians 92 20 10 26 148
4 Corey Reynolds Dark Elves 90 22 10 26 148
6 Justin Chandler Tomb Kings 85 21 10 28 145
6 John Hurley Lizardmen 81 25 10 26 145
8 Alex Gonzalez Ogre Kingdoms 85 20 10 28 143
9 Eric Weidus Warriors of Chaos 89 20 10 23 142
10 William Minor Skaven 86 20 10 25 141
11 Jon Gelhausen Tomb Kings 74 25 10 28 140
11 Ken Crawford High Elves 88 20 10 22 140
13 William Brand Dwarfs 80 21 10 28 139
14 Chad Hoggan Empire 79 22 10 26 138
14 Andrew Wehener Deamons of Chaos 75 21 10 30 138
14 John Cocumelli High Elves 80 20 10 28 138
14 Ken Parson Skaven 80 20 10 28 138
18 Keith Randall Bretonnians 83 19 10 25 137
19 Franco DiCarlo Empire 78 20 10 28 136
19 Dennis Whalen High Elves 80 21 10 25 136
21 Jesse Copeland Bretonnians 73 23 10 28 134
21 Eric Bemus Vampire Counts 73 23 10 28 134
21 Jon Francis Warriors of Chaos 83 16 10 25 134
24 Seth Gall Dark Elves 80 15 10 28 133
24 Jason Eversole Deamons of Chaos 77 21 10 25 133
26 Steve Gruenwald Wood Elves 72 20 10 28 131
26 David Baker Ogre Kingdoms 76 20 10 25 131
28 James Shaw Warriors of Chaos 72 20 10 28 130
28 Eric Shickel Warriors of Chaos 74 17 10 28 130
30 Rob Phaneuf Tomb Kings 64 22 10 30 129
30 Mike Hernandez Lizardmen 71 20 10 28 129
32 Brian Seabolt Beastmen 67 21 10 30 128
32 Matt Carter Tomb Kings 72 20 10 26 128
32 Dan Traina Dwarfs 70 20 10 28 128
32 Tim O’Brien Dark Elves 69 21 10 28 128
36 Mike Schmitz Orcs & Goblins 76 25 10 28 127
36 Fred Sharp Orcs & Goblins 71 21 10 25 127
36 Andrew Sherman Empire 70 21 10 26 127
36 Andrew Goodrich Dwarfs 71 22 10 24 127
36 Peter Chlodnicki Dark Elves 72 20 10 25 127
36 Adam Hilton Dark Elves 72 21 10 24 127
42 Aaron Johnson Warriors of Chaos 70 20 10 25 126
43 Ian Lovera Wood Elves 65 20 10 30 125
43 Shaun Phillips Beastmen 57 25 10 30 125
43 Joe Elverson Ogre Kingdoms 69 18 10 28 125
46 Greg Gruenwald High Elves 76 20 0 28 124
46 Neil Hamilton Beastmen 68 21 10 25 124
46 Kirk Waganek Warriors of Chaos 68 20 10 26 124
49 Tim Beard Vampire Counts 65 20 10 27 123
50 Jay Manhart Deamons of Chaos 71 24 0 25 122
50 Paul Vinton Dogs of War 62 22 10 28 122
50 Leland Clark Ogre Kingdoms 67 20 10 25 122
50 Rick Replogle Dark Elves 72 20 5 25 122
54 Ross Rodman Vampire Counts 71 15 10 25 121
54 Adam Lemmer Warriors of Chaos 63 18 10 30 121
54 Ray Lambert Dark Elves 65 20 10 26 121
54 Garrett Allegree Vampire Counts 65 20 10 26 121
58 Kenny Lull Dwarfs 59 21 10 30 120
58 Jeem Allen Warriors of Chaos 60 22 10 28 120
58 Josh Patton Skaven 65 20 10 25 120
61 Corey Lenigar Vampire Counts 59 21 10 28 118
62 Jared Avelis Warriors of Chaos 73 4 10 30 117
63 Chris Leapley Beastmen 56 21 10 28 116
63 David Gilpin Deamons of Chaos 59 20 10 26 116
63 Todd Perkins Ogre Kingdoms 56 20 10 30 116
66 Jon Carter Orcs & Goblins 55 21 10 28 115
66 Steinn Welch Tomb Kings 59 20 10 26 115
66 Ralph LeRoy Orcs & Goblins 55 20 10 30 115
66 Chad Knutson Vampire Counts 55 20 10 30 115
66 Mike McGinley Orcs & Goblins 57 20 10 28 115
71 Stephen King Empire 64 20 5 25 114
72 Mike Carter Dwarves 50 24 10 26 113
72 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 58 19 10 26 113
72 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 58 20 10 25 113
72 Bill Robertson Warriors of Chaos 53 22 10 28 113
72 Kam Aronhalt Deamons of Chaos 57 20 10 26 113
72 Todd Piotrowski Warriors of Chaos 54 20 10 28 113
78 Mark Graham Bretonnians 58 18 10 26 112
78 Alex Romano Dark Elves 54 20 10 28 112
78 Rick Goetz Lizardmen 56 20 10 26 112
81 Eric Vogan Deamons of Chaos 52 20 10 28 111
81 Brad Cashdollar Deamons of Chaos 58 21 10 22 111
81 Doug Mooney Deamons of Chaos 52 20 10 28 111
81 Bill Knickerbocker Warriors of Chaos 54 21 10 26 111
85 David Smith Lizardmen 55 19 10 25 109
86 Jeff Lamb Orcs & Goblins 46 22 10 28 108
87 Ben Walsh Vampire Counts 55 21 0 28 107
88 Kevin Becker Tomb Kings 47 21 10 28 106
88 Mark Loughman Vampire Counts 47 21 10 28 106
88 Scott Snider Empire 46 20 10 30 106
88 Mark Milligan Lizardmen 51 20 10 25 106
92 Bryan Amburn Vampire Counts 49 21 10 25 105
93 Pat Carroll High Elves 59 10 10 24 103
93 Jay Phares High Elves 70 2 5 26 103
93 Ryan Matthias Skaven 58 10 10 25 103
96 Jason Dunham Tomb Kings 43 20 10 28 101
97 Joe Evrard Skaven 54 11 10 25 100
98 Mike Chronister Empire 38 22 10 28 99
99 Carter Ward Skaven 51 10 10 26 97
100 Jonathon D’Silva Empire 55 1 10 28 94
101 Wes Hempfield Bretonnians 52 5 10 26 93
101 Sean Barnett Vampire Counts 47 10 10 26 93
101 Mariya Hyryk Warriors of Chaos 37 21 10 25 93
104 Nate Rhone Deamons of Chaos 54 2 10 25 91
105 Stephen Parello Tomb Kings 52 10 0 28 90
106 Sean Merrell Orcs & Goblins 28 20 5 30 83
107 Jamie Jarvis High Elves 27 12 10 16 65
Ringer Allen Blount (W) Warrirors of Chaos 33 20 0 10 63

2013 Warhammer Fantasy Team Results

Best Theme: Waagh on a Stick (Carter and Beard)
Best Overall Team: Not sure (Burgy and Manhart)
Rubber Mallet: Screw You Mooney (Miner and Jarvis)

Place Team Name Player 1 Army1 Player 2 Army2 Total
1 Not Sure Justin Burgy Warriors of Chaos Jaymes Manhart Deamons of Chaos 75
2 Brofessionals John Cocumelli Vampire Counts Ian Lovera Empire 70
3 Fluffy Bunnies Taras Toprowych Dogs of War Eric Weidus Warriors of Chaos 65
4 Bad Goat Puns Fred Sharp Empire Steve Gruenwald Wood Elves 64
4 We Got This Robert Chenevert Deamons of Chaos Andrew Sherman Warriors of Chaos 64
6 Eversole/Holt Jason Eversole Deamons of Chaos Holt Deamons of Chaos 61
7 Chaos Todd Piotrowskit Warriors of Chaos Nate Rhone Deamons of Chaos 59
8 Unholy Alliance Corey Leniger Vampire Counts Rob Phenuef Tomb Kings 58
9 Team Stankadon Justin Chandler Lizardmen Scott Snider Empire 54
10 Waagh oh a stick John Carter Orcs and Goblins Tim Beard Beastmen 53
10 Team Ham Sandwich Matt Carter Tomb Kings Josh Patton Skaven 53
10 Dwarfs of Albion Mike Carter Dwarf Bill Robertson Bretonnia 53
13 Ricks Riders Rick Goetz Lizardmen Ralph Orcs 52
14 Screw You Mooney William Miner Skaven Jamie Jarvis High Elves 50

2012 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall: Corey Reynolds – Dark Elves
Best General: Paul Elswick – Warriors of Chaos
Best Presentation:  Shawn Phillips – Skaven
Best Sportsman:  Jeff Lamb – Tomb Kings
Generals Choice:  Ben McMillen – Orcs & Goblins
Team Overall: Da Boyz
Team Sports: Legendary Gamers
Misfire: Andrew Sherman – Empire
Wooden Mallet :   Justin Stogsdale – Empire

Name Army Band Bonus Paint Sports Battle Total
1 Corey Reynolds Dark Elves 1 12 21 26 97 156
2 Chad Hoggan Beastmen 3 12 22 26 90 150
3 Brian Moyer Ogre Kingdoms 1 11 23 26 89 149
4 Kyle Western High Elves 2 11 20 24 91 146
4 Brad Schwandt Skaven 1 11 21 26 88 146
6 Justin Burgy High Elves 2 11 22 26 86 145
7 Paul Vinton Dark Elves 2 11 21 30 82 144
8 Jon Cash Deamons of Chaos 2 13 24 25 80 142
9 Jason Clark Empire 2 10 21 26 84 141
9 Gary Luther Dwarfs 1 10 21 26 84 141
9 Mike Norton Dwarfs 1 10 21 28 82 141
9 Paul Elswick Warriors of Chaos 1 5 20 23 93 141
13 Brad Cashdollar Chaos Dwarfs 1 10 20 28 80 138
14 Bryan Amburn Ogre Kingdoms 2 10 21 30 76 137
14 Ken Parson Skaven 1 10 20 25 82 137
16 Bryan Burmeister High Elves 2 12 22 24 78 136
17 Kam Aronhalt Orcs & Goblins 3 10 20 23 82 135
17 Donnie Goerlitz Ogre Kingdoms 1 13 22 25 75 135
17 Jason Matley Dark Elves 1 12 22 28 73 135
20 Neil Hamilton Dark Elves 2 10 21 26 77 134
21 Mike Hernandez Lizardmen 1 10 20 25 78 133
22 Steinn Welch Tomb Kings 2 10 20 25 77 132
23 Tim O’Brien Ogre Kingdoms 1 11 20 28 72 131
24 Igge Holmberg Dwarfs 3 11 20 30 69 130
25 Keith Rowland Warriors of Chaos 3 10 20 26 73 129
25 Brian McMillen Orcs & Goblins 2 13 24 30 62 129
27 Troy Hostetler Warriors of Chaos 2 11 23 23 71 128
28 Jon Carter Orcs & Goblins 3 10 20 26 71 127
28 Justin Chandler Tomb Kings 3 11 21 28 67 127
28 Shaun Phillips Skaven 2 12 24 30 61 127
28 Jacob Fathbruckner Dwarfs 2 11 21 23 72 127
28 Chris Leaply Bretonnians 2 10 20 30 67 127
28 Brian Seabolt Skaven 1 10 20 28 69 127
34 James Hutcherson Wood Elves 3 10 21 25 70 126
34 Adam Dabilis Ogre Kingdoms 2 10 16 28 72 126
34 Ken Crawford High Elves 2 5 19 27 75 126
34 Matt Carter Lizardmen 1 10 20 25 71 126
38 Aaron Johnson Wood Elves 3 10 20 26 69 125
38 Mike Chronister Dwarfs 3 10 20 28 67 125
40 Ross Rodman Vampire Counts 3 10 13 25 76 124
40 Will Brand Dwarfs 2 10 21 25 68 124
42 Andy Goodrich Wood Elves 2 10 20 27 66 123
42 John Cocumelli Dogs of War 2 10 20 26 67 123
44 Kevin Becker Tomb Kings 3 10 21 28 63 122
44 Mark Loughman Lizardmen 3 10 20 28 64 122
44 Robert Phaneuf Dwarfs 3 13 22 30 57 122
44 Jeff Lamb Tomb Kings 2 10 22 30 60 122
44 Andrew Wehener Deamons of Chaos 1 10 20 26 66 122
44 Ray Lambert Dark Elves 1 11 21 25 65 122
50 Joshua Patton Bretonnians 2 11 20 26 63 120
50 Andrew Sherman Empire 2 5 19 26 70 120
50 Jon Francis Warriors of Chaos 1 10 20 26 64 120
50 Adam Lemmer Deamons of Chaos 1 10 18 28 64 120
54 Ian Lovera Dwarfs 3 10 18 26 65 119
54 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 3 10 18 22 69 119
54 Leland Clark Tomb Kings 1 10 20 25 64 119
57 Ben Davis Bretonnians 3 11 22 26 59 118
57 Rick Goetz Orcs & Goblins 3 11 19 25 63 118
57 Scott Snider Dwarfs 2 10 21 30 57 118
57 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 1 10 20 28 60 118
61 Mark Graham Dark Elves 1 11 20 26 60 117
62 Franco Dicarlo Empire 3 5 21 28 62 116
62 Tom Shaeffer Lizardmen 2 10 19 25 62 116
62 Sean Barnett Ogre Kingdoms 1 10 20 22 64 116
62 Jim Allen Deamons of Chaos 1 11 21 28 56 116
66 Jeremy Schweitz Skaven 2 10 3 26 75 114
66 James Shaw Warriors of Chaos 2 10 16 28 60 114
66 Tim Beard Vampire Counts 2 11 20 26 57 114
69 Jamie Jarvis High Elves 3 10 15 28 60 113
69 Evan Moyer Deamons of Chaos 2 10 20 24 59 113
69 Eric Hanson Dark Elves 1 5 21 25 62 113
72 Doug Mooney Vampire Counts 2 12 20 26 54 112
73 Andrea Schwandt Deamons of Chaos 1 11 22 30 48 111
74 Kirk Stobinski Empire 3 10 19 26 55 110
74 Todd McGee Vampire Counts 2 12 20 26 52 110
76 Chad Knutson High Elves 1 10 18 25 56 109
77 Jon Gelhausen Tomb Kings 2 10 17 26 55 108
78 Nate Kelley Dark Elves 2 10 20 26 51 107
78 Christopher Ryan Ogre Kingdoms 2 10 3 26 68 107
78 David Gilpin Lizardmen 1 10 19 26 52 107
81 Garret Allegrae Lizardmen 1 5 19 28 54 106
82 Mike Carter Orcs & Goblins 3 12 22 25 45 104
82 Mariya Hyryk Warriors of Chaos 3 12 20 28 44 104
82 Jay Halstead Orcs & Goblins 2 10 20 26 48 104
85 David Smith Lizardmen 1 10 13 26 54 103
85 Paul Kuehnert Ogre Kingdoms 1 10 1 26 66 103
87 Jared Avelis Ogre Kingdoms 2 10 22 28 41 101
88 Shane Voegerl High Elves 3 10 5 28 56 99
88 Kirk Waganek Vampire Counts 2 10 20 25 44 99
90 Connor Hanson Warriors of Chaos 2 5 22 26 45 98
91 Jeff Reid Jr High Elves 2 1 14 23 56 94
92 Jay Phares Wood Elves 3 10 11 26 44 91
93 Allan Blount Warriors of Chaos 1 10 20 25 30 85
94 Mark Milligan Lizardmen 1 10 21 16 32 79
95 Justin Stogsdill Empire 2 0 4 21 47 72
96 Jeffrey Reid Sr Lizardmen 2 0 0 0 0 0

2012 Warhammer Fantasy Team Tournament Results

Team Name Club Player 1 Army 1 Player 2 Army 2 Total Sports
Da Boyz Da boyz Mike Norton Dwarf Jason Clark Empire 81 15
Duh Boys Da boyz Brian Moyer Deamons Evan Moyer Deamons 73 11
Suck it Mooney Warboyz Jacob Fathbruckner Dwarf Jamie Jarvis High Elves 70 15
Ham Sandwich Carter Clan Matt Carter Lizardmen Josh Patton Bretonian 67 15
Darkwald Horror GLWL Eric Hanson Beastmen Todd McGee Vampires 65 11
Ohiohammer Ohio Hammer Andrew Sherman Empire> Bob Chenevert Warriors of Chaos 64 15
BREWS Brews Taras Toporowych Dogs of War Justin Burgy High Elves 64 11
Vermin Breakers Lexingtion Rob Phanauf Dwarfs Rick Goetz Lizardmen 61 15
Doomed! Slackers Matthew Parkhurst Dwarfs Jeff Parkhurst Bretonnians 59 15
Honey Badgers Slackers Justin Chandler Tomb Kings Scott Snider Dwarfs 58 15
How to Stop a Rottweiler Slackers Jeremy Schweitz Skaven Adam Dabilis Ogres 56 15
Valar Morghulis Valar Morghulis Paul Kuehnert Ogres Will Brand Dwarfs 55 15
Rolling Thunder Warboyz Wes Hempfield Bretonnian James Shaw Bretonnian 54 14
Team Reid Da boyz Jeff Reid Jr High Elf Jeff Reid Lizardmen 53 11
Waagh on a Stick Carter Clan Jon Carter Orcs Tim Beard Vampires 46 15
Carnival of Chaos Slackers Bill Robertson Warriors of Chaos Mike Carter Ogres 42 15

2012 40k Warhammer 40k RTT Results

Overall Standings
Adam Lamond (overall winner)

Eric (Best General)

Jeremy (Best Apperance)

Mason (Best Sportsmanship)

2011 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall: Jacob Fathbruckner – Orcs and Goblins
Best General: Chad Birdsall – Lizardmen
Best Sports: Paul Vinton – Beastmen
Best Presentation: Shaun Phillips – Beastmen
Generals Choice: Mike Carter – Orcs and Goblins
Team Best Score: Da Boyz
Team Sports: Da Boyz
Rubber Mallet: Matthew Tillman – Warriors of Chaos
Misfire: Taras Toporwych – Dogs of War

Rank Player Army Total Totals
Battle Total Sports Tournament Presentation
1 Jacob Fathbruckner Orcs 156 99 27 10 20
2 Chad Birdsall Lizardmen 154 97 26 10 21
3 Jason Clark Dark Elves 148 93 25 10 20
4 Kevin Becker Empire 145 84 28 10 23
5 Justin Burgy High Elves 145 83 27 10 25
6 Mike Norton Deamons 145 79 28 10 28
7 Brian Moyer Lizardmen 144 84 25 10 25
8 Josh Johnson Warriors of Chaos 143 87 26 10 20
9 Jason Eversol Bretonnians 143 84 28 10 21
10 Andrew Wehener Orcs 139 83 25 10 21
11 Neil Hamilton Beastmen 139 83 25 10 21
12 Chad Hoggan Bretonnians 138 89 26 0 23
13 Matt Carter Lizardmen 138 83 26 10 19
14 Brian Seabolt Skaven 138 81 26 10 21
15 Keith Rowland Warriors of Chaos 135 77 28 10 20
16 Ray Lambert Dark Elves 134 81 23 10 20
17 Kirk Stobinski Empire 134 80 25 10 19
18 Nathan Van Allen Dwarfs 134 79 25 10 20
19 Mark Graham Dark Elves 133 79 24 10 20
20 Doug Mooney Skaven 133 73 28 13 19
21 Jim Allen Deamons 133 70 28 10 25
22 David Lover Skaven 132 90 20 0 22
23 Josh Edwards Warriors of Chaos 132 83 25 10 14
24 Tim Beard Vampire Counts 132 76 26 10 20
25 Paul Vinton Beastmen 131 71 30 10 20
26 Todd Piotrowski Dark Elves 130 81 24 5 20
27 Ben Davis Bretonnians 130 71 25 10 24
28 Robert Lesh Tomb Kings 130 71 26 13 20
29 Mark Loughman Lizardmen 128 70 28 10 20
30 Mike Hernandez Lizardmen 126 70 26 10 20
31 Chris Ryan Ogres 124 70 25 10 19
32 Mike Chronister Dwarfs 123 65 25 13 20
33 Bryan Amburn Beastmen 123 61 28 13 21
34 Shaun Phillips Beastmen 123 55 30 10 28
35 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 122 68 24 10 20
36 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 122 66 28 10 18
37 Jon Carter Orcs 122 64 28 10 20
38 Kurt Kopp Tomb Kings 122 64 25 10 23
39 Mark Terry High Elves 121 67 23 10 21
40 Brian Focarelli Tomb Kings 120 60 30 10 20
41 Fletcher Brown High Elves 117 65 28 5 19
42 Harrison Hale* Bretonnionas 117 65 22 10 20
43 Aaron Johnson Wood Elves 117 60 26 10 21
44 Garret Allegree Lizardmen 117 60 28 10 19
45 James Shaw Beastmen 115 72 28 13 2
46 Mike Bowman Warriors of Chaos 115 60 25 10 20
47 Kam Aronhalt Orcs 115 59 26 10 20
48 Conan Jennings Lizardmen 114 71 23 10 10
49 Jason Matley High Elves 114 56 28 10 20
50 Andy Goodrich Orcs 114 52 26 16 20
51 Danielle Brown Dwarfs 112 53 27 10 22
52 Brad Cashdollar Orcs 111 69 17 5 20
53 Paul Elswick Wood Elves 111 65 21 5 20
54 Kyle Western Beastmen 111 55 26 10 20
55 Mike Carter Orcs 110 50 23 10 27
56 Joe Bayless Wood Elves 110 46 30 13 21
57 Jonathon Francis Warriors of Chaos 109 56 22 10 21
58 Will Yeager Beastmen 109 49 30 10 20
59 Christine Kuczynski Dark Elves 107 63 28 0 16
60 Donald Booth Lizardmen 106 50 26 10 20
61 Matthew Fuchs* Wood Elves 106 44 30 10 22
62 Josh Patton Skaven 105 49 26 10 20
63 Jon D’Silva Empire 104 68 28 5 3
64 Ian Stitzlin Lizardmen 103 61 25 10 7
65 Bill Robertson Orcs 103 52 25 5 21
66 Karl Dick Empire 99 58 26 10 5
67 Kirk Waganek Warriors of Chaos 99 43 26 10 20
68 Alex Wind Vampire Counts 98 47 23 10 18
69 Sean Barnett Ogres 96 52 24 13 7
70 Chad Knutson High Elves
96 46 25 5 20
71 Jason Tedrow Skaven 96 41 25 10 20
72 David Gilpin Warriors of Chaos 93 44 23 10 16
73 Matthew Tillman Warrior of Chaos 92 32 30 10 20
74 Craig Miller Skaven 91 55 23 10 3
75 David Lees Wood Elves 88 47 25 13 3
76 Jon Gelhausen Skaven 86 53 24 5 4
77 Justin Stogsdale Ogres 83 34 25 10 14
78 Lewis Smith Warriors of Chaos 75 47 26 0 2
79 Donnie Goerlitz&#42 Deamons of Chaos &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42
80 Allan Blount&#42 Bretonians &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42 &#42

* Dropped/Ringer finished tournament
Tournament Points are for List Submitted on time (10-5-0) and Round 4 & 5 Bonus (6-3-0)

2011 Warhammer 40k RTT Results

Results pics up at Chapter Master website
Overall Catagory

Damon J – 69
Jeremy M – 66
Larry C – 62
James C – 60.5
Nathan – 59.5
Kevin – 57
Jason G – 56.5
Peter – 56
Mack – 55
Edge – 54.5
Mike W – 54
Adam L – 53.5
Michael H – 52.5
Greg – 52
Ed K – 51
Adam D – 51
Ian – 49
Eric M – 48
Craig – 47.5
David S – 47.5
Brian – 46
Richard L – 45.5
Stephen -45.5
Pete – 45
Bill -45
Duston – 38
Mason -38
Mike E – 36

Best Apperance –

Jeremy M – 22
Damon J – 18
Eric M – 18
Mack – 17
Edge – 14
Larry – 13
James – 13
Nathan – 12
Kevin – 12
Adam L – 11
Michael – 10
David S – 10
Duston – 9
Pete – 8
Jason – 8
Peter – 8
Ed – 8
Ian – 8
Craig – 8
Brian – 8
Mike W – 8
Greg – 6
Adam D – 4
Richard L – 4
Stephen – 4
Mike E – 3
Bill – 2
Mason -0

Best General Based on W/L with Ties broken by VPs

Damon J – 4 – 0 6821 vps (won overall)
Jeremy M – 4 – 0 6091 vps (won best Apperance)
Michael H – 4 – 0 4992 vps (Winner of Best General)
Stephen – 3 – 0 – 1 7478 vps
Adam L – 3 – 0 – 1 5672 vps
James – 3 – 0 – 1 5587 vps
Mack – 3 – 0 – 1 5327 vps
Mike W – 3 – 1 5323 vps
Nathan 3 – 1 4982 vps
Jason G 2 – 1 – 1 5531 vps
Larry 2 – 1 – 1 4759 vps
Ian 2 – 2 4736 vps
Kevin 2 – 2 4533 vps
Peter 2 – 2 4411 vps
Craig 1 – 1 – 2 3781 vps
Ed 1 – 1 – 2 3460 vps
Edge 1 – 2 – 1 6011 vps
David S 1 – 2 – 1 4738 vps
Greg 1 – 2 – 1 4166 vps
Pete 1 – 2 – 1 3036 vps
Bill 1 – 3 2061 vps
Mike E 0 – 2 – 2 4663 vps
Duston 0 – 3 – 1 3504 vps
Adam D 0 – 3 – 1 3316 vps
Eric 0 – 3 – 1 3126 vps
Richard L 0 – 4 3941 vps
Mason 0 – 4 2798 vps

2010 Warhammer Fantasy GT Results

Best Overall: Brian Moyer – Lizardmen
Best General: Gary Luther – Dwarves
Best Sports: Marty Gaska – Daemons of Chaos
Best Presentation: Brian McMillin – Brettonians
Generals Choice: Brian Moyer – Lizardmen

Team Overall: Baldos Armory
Team Sports: GLWL
Rubber Mallet: Doug Mooney – Wood Elves
Misfire: Bryce Hooker – Vampire Counts
Scavenger Hunt: Jason Justice

Rank Player Army Total Totals
Battle Total Sportsmanship Tournament** Presentation
1 Brian Moyer Lizardmen 148 85 26 13 24
2 Mike Norton Lizardmen 145 84 27 12 22
3 Gary Luther Dwarves 144 87 26 10 21
4 Mike Marko Orcs and Goblins 141 82 26 10 23
5 Brian Folcarelli High Elves 141 81 30 10 20
6 Jon Calhoun Dark Elves 141 80 30 10 21
7 Justin Burgy High Elves 138 79 26 10 23
8 Bryan Amburn Empire 134 82 26 10 16
9 Nathan Van Allen Dwarves 134 77 27 10 20
10 Neil Hamilton Beastmen 133 79 22 12 20
11 Jason Justice Lizardmen 133 72 30 10 21
12 Kennedy Sharrock Skaven 132 82 23 11 16
13 Chris Paul Empire 131 74 27 10 20
14 Andrew Wehener Daemons of Chaos 128 73 25 10 20
15 Chad Birdsall Ogre Kingdoms 128 72 26 10 20
16 Danielle Brown Dwarves 128 70 27 11 20
17 Eric Hanson Bretonnians 128 69 23 12 24
18 Ben Davis Bretonnians 128 68 28 10 22
19 Jonathon Francis Warriors of Chaos 126 72 22 10 22
20 John Cocumelli Wood Elves 126 69 26 11 20
21 Josh Edwards Warriors of Chaos 124 68 26 10 20
22 Kevin Becker Tomb Kings 124 67 26 10 21
23 Nate Kelley Tomb Kings 124 66 28 10 20
24 David Faught Vampire Counts 123 75 28 0 20
25 Mark Terry Vampire Counts 122 71 21 10 20
26 Todd McGee Orcs and Goblins 122 65 26 10 21
27 Shaun Phillips Beastmen 121 54 30 13 24
28 Alex Gonzalez Orcs and Goblins 120 59 28 13 20
29 Brett Colbert Lizardmen 119 62 27 10 20
30 Brian McMillen Bretonnians 119 54 27 13 25
31 Luke DeGalen Lizardmen 117 66 25 10 16
32 Mike Chronister Dwarves 117 65 26 10 16
33 Taras Toporowych Dogs of War 117 64 23 10 20
34 Paul Elswick Vampire Counts 117 62 25 10 20
35 Taylor Alsobrook High Elves 117 59 26 11 21
36 David Lee 115 68 22 5 20
37 Kevin Petit Ogre Kingdoms 115 60 25 10 20
38 Jon Bickle Tomb Kings 115 50 30 12 23
39 Mike Monosky Vampire Counts 114 70 18 10 16
40 Keith Rowland Dwarves 114 54 30 10 20
41 Eric Landree Dwarves 114 53 26 13 22
42 Joe Bayless Vampire Counts 113 62 26 5 20
43 Drew Hixon Daemons of Chaos 112 58 24 10 20
44 Justin Highfield Skaven 112 56 26 10 20
45 Jason Clark Orcs and Goblins 112 53 28 10 21
46 Matthew Tillman Dark Elves 111 56 25 10 20
47 Michael Glass Bretonnians 111 50 30 11 20
48 Sean Barnett Vampire Counts 109 61 23 10 15
49 Mike Carter Orcs and Goblins 109 52 26 11 20
50 Marty Gaska Daemons of Chaos 109 48 30 11 20
51 Blaire Surgent Wood Elves 108 66 25 10 7
52 Jay Rhoades Dark Elves 108 64 19 5 20
53 Bill Robertson Orcs and Goblins 108 62 26 0 20
54 Alex Wind Vampire Counts 108 61 22 10 15
55 Andy Goodrich Orcs and Goblins 108 52 26 10 20
56 Steve Haver Daemons of Chaos 108 47 30 11 20
57 Matt Carter Lizardmen 107 67 26 0 14
58 Kurt Osier Wood Elves 105 55 20 10 20
59 Ben Walsh Dark Elves 105 50 28 7 20
60 Connor Hanson Vampire Counts 104 50 24 10 20
61 Scott Snider Vampire Counts 104 49 25 10 20
62 Matt Teeter Lizardmen 103 47 25 10 21
63 Chad Knutson High Elves 97 52 25 5 15
64 Harrison Hale Lizardmen 97 45 26 11 15
65 Bryce Hooker Vampire Counts 97 40 26 10 21
66 Jake Clemen Dwarves 94 52 25 10 7
67 Tony Hubbard Dwarves 93 52 26 10 5
68 Charles Gorney Warriors of Chaos 93 50 30 10 3
69 Andrew Hammack Ogre Kingdoms 92 54 23 10 5
70 Doug Mooney Wood Elves 91 33 28 10 20
71 Tim Hibner* Daemons of Chaos 89 51 18 0 20
72 Jay Manhart Orcs and Goblins 81 35 25 5 16

* Dropped

**Tournament score is comprised of points for list turned in on time (10-5-0) and Generals Choice Score (3-2-1-0).

2010 40k RTT Results

Place Name Army Total Score
1 David Talbott Chaos Space Marines 196
2 Jason Garner Eldar 181
3 Dan Craine Space Marines 180
4 Brian Hudson Space Wolves 168
5 Jason Price Space Wolves 165
6 Timothy Connors Eldar 153
7 Lawrence Curtiss Imperial Guard 150
8 Jeremy McClung Dark Eldar 147
9 Taylor Alsobrook Blood Angels 145
10 Austin Stewart Chaos Daemons 140
11 John Cocumelli Imperial Guard 129
12 Glenn Rinehart Chaos Space Marines 127
13 Ben Walsh Tyranids 126
14 James Clifford Orks 122
15 Keebler Powell Tyranids 122
16 Robert Barga Space Marines 120
17 Stephen Parello Eldar 120
18 Ian Lovera Witch Hunters 117
19 Christopher Mazon Space Marines 115
20 Michael St. Clair Daemon Hunters 114
21 Kevin Kirby Orks 113
22 Charles Guss Eldar 108
23 Orion Barrett Dark Angels 108
24 Josh Edwards Tyranids 107
25 Adam Lipetz Chaos Space Marines 105
26 Peter Omeara Imperial Guard 97
27 Richard Linek Blood Angels 92
28 Tom Schaffer Imperial Guard 89
29 Tim Hibner Imperial Guard 83
30 Brian Bell Eldar 74
31 Eric Adamaszek Chaos Space Marines 64
32 Ed Humphrey Space Marines 53

* = Dropped for round 3

2009 Results

Buckeye Battles 2009 had 68 players in attendance.

The final results are as follows:

Mike Marko  – Best Overall

David Bukalski – Best General

Eric Hanson – Best Presentation

Jacob Hagen – Best Sportsmanship

Marty Gaska – Rubber Mallet

Central Ohio Wargaming Slackers – Best Club/Battle Points

Danger Ducks – Best Club/Sportsmanship

Rank Player Club Army Battle Points Soft Scores Sports Score Overall
1 Mike Marko Marauders Orcs & Goblins 88 34 25 147
2 Nathan Van Allen Slackers Tomb Kings 86 30 25 141
3 David Bukalski Slackers Lizardmen 95 20 22 137
4 Kevin Petit GLWL Deamons of Chaos 84 27 22 133
5 Allan O’Brien GLWL Deamons of Chaos 81 27 24 132
6 Allen Blount Slackers High Elves 79 27 25 131
7 Mark Loughman** CSP Lizardmen 74 31 25 130
8 Brian Folcarelli GLWL High Elves 75 29 25 129
9 Brian Moyer Boldo’s Armory Dark Elves 81 27 20 128
10 Jason Clark Boldo’s Armory Warriors of Chaos 74 28 25 127
11 Brad Cashdollar CSP Deamons of Chaos 76 26 24 126
12 Brett Colbert Slackers Lizardmen 77 26 23 126
13 Gary Luther Hoosier Knights Dwarfs 74 25 25 124
14 John Cocumelli Slackers Wood Elves 71 28 25 124
15 Eric Weidus BREWS Deamons of Chaos 73 25 25 123
16 Kurt Kopp CSP Tomb Kings 77 28 18 123
17 Alex White Boldo’s Armory Dwarfs 71 28 22 121
18 Kevin Becker Erie Tomb Kings 69 27 25 121
19 Matt Tillman Wanderers High Elves 68 28 25 121
20 Taylor Ashbrook GLWL Warriors of Chaos 72 25 24 121
21 Jon Calhoun GLWL Beasts 67 28 25 120
22 Nik Rodorigo GLWL Vampire Counts 69 25 25 119
23 Jason Justice GLWL Lizardmen 63 30 25 118
24 Max Weiner GLWL Tomb Kings 68 25 25 118
25 Danielle Brown Slackers Dwarfs 61 31 25 117
26 Jeff Teer Hoosier Knights Dark Elves 67 25 25 117
27 Joe Merz Slackers Bretonnians 66 26 25 117
28 Jon Cash Hoosier Knights Empire 56 36 25 117
29 Neil Hamilton GLWL Dark Elves 67 25 25 117
30 Berkley Norman** Slackers Dark Elves 60 30 25 115
31 Eric Hanson GLWL Dark Elves 60 34 21 115
32 Harrison Hale Slackers* Bretonnians 64 28 23 115
33 James Grasso BREWS Vampire Counts 66 26 23 115
34 Ryan Mattias BREWS Lizardmen 65 28 22 115
35 Andy Biller Wanderers Dark Elves 62 28 24 114
36 Justin Burgy BREWS Warriors of Chaos 65 24 25 114
37 Keith Rowland Erie Orcs & Goblins 59 29 25 113
38 Mike Chronister BREWS Dark Elves 60 28 25 113
39 David Baker CSP Orcs & Goblins 62 25 25 112
40 Alex Heyob Slackers Orcs & Goblins 54 32 25 111
41 George Bokisa BREWS Tomb Kings 79 8 24 111
42 Mike LaSorda Marauders High Elves 60 26 25 111
43 Alex Gonzalez ILWL Orcs & Goblins 50 34 25 109
44 Mark Terry GLWL Vampire Counts 59 25 25 109
45 Nate Kelly BREWS Tomb Kings 56 28 25 109
46 Jon Bickle Wanderers Empire 55 28 25 108
47 Taras Toporowych BREWS Dogs of War 63 21 24 108
48 Bill Robertson Slackers Orcs & Goblins 54 27 25 106
49 Mike Carter Marauders Vampire Counts 50 31 25 106
50 Connor Hanson GLWL Vampire Counts 50 30 25 105
51 Steve Culp GLWL Lizardmen 52 29 24 105
52 Andrew Goodrich Slackers Orcs & Goblins 53 26 25 104
53 Glenn Rinehart Wanderers Deamons of Chaos 68 11 25 104
54 Matt Carter Marauders Lizardmen 59 20 25 104
55 Kennedy Sharrock Armoury Games Skaven 50 27 25 102
56 Todd McGee GLWL Dogs of War 51 26 25 102
57 Doug Mooney Slackers Lizardmen 49 25 25 99
58 Josh Edwards Wanderers Warriors of Chaos 54 21 23 98
59 Marty Gaska ILWL Dwarfs 37 34 25 96
60 Chad Knutson Slackers High Elves 47 21 25 93
61 Caleb Gustafson Danger Ducks Orcs & Goblins 48 18 25 91
62 Scott Snider Slackers* Dwarfs 39 28 24 91
63 Jon Carter Marauders Wood Elves 47 18 25 90
64 Michael Holt* Hoosier Knights Dwarfs 40 31 15 86
65 Jacob Hagen Danger Ducks Vampire Counts 50 10 25 85
66 Luke Degalan GLWL* Lizardmen 40 14 25 79
67 John Suihkonen Danger Ducks Wood Elves 37 10 25 72
68 Chris Roe* Hoosier Knights Warriors of Chaos 32 17 13 62
*dropped


**corrected score

2008 Results

Best Overall: Alex Heyob (DoC)

2nd Overall: Thomas Durdella (EM)

3rd Overall: Matt Lewandowski (TK)

Best General: Mike LaSorda (DW)

Best Presentation: Eric Hanson (BR)

Best Sportsmanship: Nathan Van Allan (VC)

Best Team: Central Ohio Warhammer Slackers

Wooden Mallet: Bruce Ray (VC)

Misfire Award: Berkley Norman (DE)

There are 2 missing columns so the scores dont show adding up right. The total is right. Its not showing the bonus points for turning in your list by the June 30th deadline and bonus for playing vs a higher banded opponent.

2008 Buckeye Battles

Name Club Army Battle Painting Sports Total .
1 Alex Heyob Slackers Deamons 88 19 26 141
2 Thomas Durdella BREWS Empire 65 24 32 129
3 Matt Lewandowski Page 5 TK 72 22 26 128
4 Gary Luther Hoosier Dwarfs 75 18 26 124
5 Brian Folcarelli GLWL Bret 69 22 27 123
6 Neil Hamilton GLWL BoC 64 21 27 123
7 Mike LaSorda Marauders Dwarfs 75 16 27 123
8 Joe Neet Page 5 Liz 70 23 29 122
9 Chris Paul Iron Legion BoC 65 18 28 122
10 Kelby Wood Page 5 Liz 67 14 29 121
11 David Bukalski Slackers Liz 73 16 26 120
12 Nathan Van Allan Slackers VC 64 19 31 119
13 Alex Forsythe Page 5 Deamons 63 22 28 118
14 Eric Hanson GLWL Bret 64 23 26 118
15 Paul Elswick Slackers WE 68 12 27 112
16 Mike Marko Marauders Orcs 59 21 26 114
17 David Long TX Dwarfs 57 18 30 113
18 Nate Kelly BREWS TK 58 17 31 111
19 David Baker CSP Orcs 62 14 25 109
20 Allan Blount Slackers HE 57 12 31 108
21 Josh Edwards Trogdors Deamons 73 7 26 106
22 Kurt Kopp CSP Deamons 75 6 24 105
23 John Cocumelli Slackers WE 57 12 30 104
24 Joe Merz Slackers Dwarfs 53 12 30 103
25 Brett Colbert Slackers HE 53 12 27 103
26 Eric Heydt Page 5 VC 64 13 26 103
27 Justin Burgy BREWS Skaven 60 15 23 103
28 Jon Calhoun GLWL HE 49 15 30 102
29 Mike Chronister BREWS Dwarfs 49 15 29 101
30 Chad Knutson Slackers HE 56 11 29 101
31 Tom Shaffer Slackers O&G 47 14 29 101
32 Steinn Welch Slackers Skaven 52 16 26 99
33 Mark Terry GLWL WE 47 17 29 98
34 Andy Ehlenbach Delaware HE 55 12 26 98
35 Ryan Mattias BREWS DE 60 6 26 98
36 Todd McGee GLWL HoC 41 21 30 97
37 James Brown BREWS VC 51 12 29 97
38 Harrison Hale Slackers Liz 41 14 28 94
39 Michael Holt Hoosier HoC 44 15 28 92
40 Taras Toporowych BREWS DoW 52 11 25 91
41 Darrin Hotseat Hot Seat O&G 51 15 24 90
42 Connor Hanson GLWL HoC 33 18 27 89
43 Eric Landree Iron Legion Dwarfs 40 15 26 89
44 Glenn Rinehart Trogdors Deamons 49 9 25 83
45 Luke DeGalen GLWL Liz 50 10 22 82
46 Berkley Norman Slackers DE 26 15 28 80
47 Scott Thew Trogdors Bret 52 1 25 78
48 Bruce Ray CAG VC 39 3 26 76

2007 Winners and Prizes

Special Thanks to Wargamersmarket.com and Mithril Games and everyone else for donations of swag and door prizes!

Mike Marko – Best Overall

Mike won our Barbarian Sword in an impressive display of dominance with is Orcs & Goblins.

Nathan Van Allen -Best General
Nathan proved that his dwarves were not to trifle with in a tough field. Nathan held on with the next best record to claim victory of our warhammer.

Michael Schmitdz – Best Painting and Presentatino
Michael’s Beasts of Chaos gave us the best WOW! factor of the tournament to take our award for best painting and presentation.

Nathan Kelley – Best Sportsman
Nathan’s dwarves just couldn’t reach to victory, but his opponents voted him their favorite opponent.
Nathan also received a free registration on us to another Indy GT

Alan Hoch – Misfire Award
Alan’s Empire took the field of battle but their general sure didn’t, in his own words “leadership, what leadership”

Nathan Kelley -Rubber Mallet
Nathan retired his dwarves with his new rubber mallet. That’ll teach those stunties to lose!

Buckeye Battles 2007 Results

Rank Player Army Overall Battle Points Sport Score Presentation Tourney Points
1 Mike Marko Orcs and Goblins 146 89 25 21 11
2 Gary Luther Dwarves 129 76 25 17 11
3 James Hutcherson Wood Elves 126 75 25 18 8
4 Joe Neet Lizardmen 122 73 25 19 5
5 Nathan Van Allen Dwarves 120 78 25 9 8
6 Michael Schmitz Beasts of Chaos 116 64 25 22 5
7 Chad Knutson Vampire Counts 115 78 25 7 5
8 Bill Robertson Orcs & Goblins 114 63 25 18 8
9 Spencer Wilkens Skaven 111 73 25 8 5
10 Eric Heydt Bretonnians 108 75 22 6 5
11 Matt Lewindowski Tomb Kings 108 64 25 14 5
12 Todd McGee Ogre Kingdoms 108 60 25 12 11
13 James Brown Beasts of Chaos 106 51 25 19 11
14 Bryce Hooker Vampire Counts 103 52 25 15 11
15 Jon Carter Vampire Counts 101 57 25 11 8
16 Joe Merz Bretonnians 101 54 25 14 8
17 Mike Strickland Hordes of Chaos 99 47 24 20 8
18 Andy Ehlenbach High Elves 96 53 25 10 8
19 John Cocamelli Wood Elves 94 54 25 10 5
20 Mike Carter Ogre Kingdoms 93 43 25 20 5
21 Darren S Orcs and Goblins 92 51 25 11 5
22 Brett Colbert Lizardmen 92 46 25 10 11
23 John Sterba Beasts of Chaos 90 41 25 19 5
24 Alex Heyob Lizardmen 82 37 25 15 5
25 Alan Hoch Empire 79 34 25 15 5
26 Nate Kelley Dwarves 70 25 25 12 8
27 Patrick Hensley* Dark Elves 43 19 15 4 5

* Dropped
These results are final. Thank you!

Leave a Reply