9th Age Doubles Results 2017

2017 Buckeye Battles Doubles Tournament Results

Best Overall:  Team Awesome  (Mike Hernandez & Doug Mooney)
Buckeye Doubles Best Team

Best Generals:  Chupacabrahs  (Chris Hines & Filip Ostrak)

Best Sports:  2014 Buckeye Champions  (Jake MF Murphy & Jeremy Schweitzer)
Buckeye Doubles Best Sports

Sports Runner-Up:  VVV  (Max Lepora & Charles Sadler)

Best Round 1 Score:  Cobra Kai  (Mike Smith & Dave Faught)

Best Round 2 Score:  Ringers  (Tom Sheaffer & Phil Karl)

Best Round 3 Score:  BREWS  (Justin Burgy & Eric Weidus)

Last Place:  The Warring Hunt  (Eric Warfield & Stepfan Huntsman)

Event Warscore Page:
Buckeye Doubles 2017 Final Results

Event Final Results PDF:
BB Doubles 2017 Final Results

2017 Buckeye Battles Team Tournament

2017 Doubles Final

Place Name Player 1 Army 1 Player 2 Army 2 Total Battle Paint Score Total Sports Ovrall
1 Team Awesome Mike Hernandez Sylvan Elves Doug Mooney Dread Elves 56 20 13 99
2 Team Skins Bill Robertson Ogre Khans Patrick Bond Kingdom of Equitaine 43 20 18 91
3 2014 Buckeye Legends Jeremy Schweitzer Vermin Swarm Jake Murphy Beast Herd 40 20 20 90
4 VVV Max Lepora Saurian Ancients Charles Sadler Empire of Sonnstahl 39 20 20 89
5 Chupacabrahs Chris Hines Vampire Covenant Filip Ostrak Warriors of the Dark Gods 44 18 15 87
6 Men Without Hats Tom Baker Vermin Swarm Matt Rapmund Sylvan Elves 42 20 14 86
7 Texarcanada Pete Reese Dwarven Holds Joshua Wright Empire of Sonnstahl 41 20 15 86
8 Cobra Kai Mike Smith Vampire Covenant Dave Faught Warriors of the Dark Gods 44 20 15 84
9 Hoosier Knights Gary Luther Ogre Khans Ryan Boaz Dwarven Holds 36 18 18 82
10 Amigos Chris Mince Vampire Covenant Ivan Valesquez Warriors of the Dark Gods 37 20 14 81
11 Last Minute Teammates Taras Toporowych Demonic Legions Jon Gehlhausen Undying Dynasties 33 20 16 79
12 Team Lansing Todd McGee Orcs and Goblins Mark Detlor Sylvan Elves 33 20 16 79
13 BREWS Justin Burgy Demonic Legions Eric Weidus Warriors of the Dark Gods 32 18 16 76
14 JP2 Fanclub Alex Meyer Sylvan Elves Steve Gerdeman Saurian Ancients 39 10 16 75
15 WCW Widowmakers William Fergus Highborn Elves Jeff Durham Dwarven Holds 29 20 16 75
16 Festering Madness James Shaw Warriors of the Dark Gods Bill Miner Vermin Swarm 30 20 15 75
17 Los Dos Dice Fondlers Luke DeGalan Saurian Ancients Neil Hamilton Dread Elves 29 15 16 70
18 Knights of the Realm Will Stanley Empire of Sonnstahl Marcos Barragen Kingdom of Equitaine 20 20 15 65
19 Armor Piercing Ryan Staudle Dread Elves Mark Ciarlone Dwarven Holds 23 18 13 64
20 Greenleaf & Son of Gloin Jewelers Andrew Hetes Highborn Elves Taylor Faoro Dwarven Holds 26 15 16 62
21 Ringer Tom Sheaffer Demonic Legions Phil Carl Sylvan Elves 21 20 16 57
22 Elves of the Realm Luke Hales Dread Elves Steven Wong Sylvan Elves 32 0 15 57
23 Carpe Dayum Rob Phillips Sylvan Elves Oz Suer Kingdom of Equitaine 13 20 18 56
24 Youre Welcome for my Registration Fee Mark Terry Beast Herds Bryan Amburn Kingdom of Equitaine 9 20 16 55
25 Tubby and Slim James Lehner Ogre Khans Chris Smith Beast Herds 13 10 16 49
26 Ohiohammer Andrew Sherman Empire of Sonnsthal Jake Hunter Orcs and Goblins 11 20 16 47
27 Angry Dead Anthony Carter Warriors of the Dark Gods Kelli Blanton Vampire Covenant 18 0 15 43
28 The Warring Hunt Stepfan Huntsman Beast Herds Eric Warfield Highborn Elves 7 0 16 33