40K GT Results 2016

A big thank you to all the players who came to year one at the 2016 Warhammer 40K GT. Couldn’t have done it without you.

Slaughter Master (Overall winner)- Aaron Aleong

Butcher (Most Battle Points)- DJ Timms

Best Xenos Player– Jason Sniegowski

Best Imperial Player– Josh Taylor

Best Heretical Player– Will Pagonis

Best Appearance– Adam LaMonda

Best Sportsmanship– Jacob Sigg

Omega Award (Last Place)- Mason Terrill

Thanks again for making this event a success.  Couldn’t have done it without you guys. Please come and join the Buckeye Battles Facebook Page for future updates, and other events.

Published at: 11 July 2016 11:43:34 PM

Place Name Army Club Faction Band Compscore Battle Sports Paint1 Paint2 Comvote Bonus Total
1 Aaron Aleong Dark Angels/Space Wolves NWO Blackshirts Imperial 1 6 95 18 18 18 5 154
2 Josh Taylor Ultramarines NWO Blackshirts Imperial 1 1 75 20 17 17 9 5 143
3 DJ Timms Grey Knights/Astra Militarum Wasteland Imperial 1 1 77 22 16 14 5 134
4 Aaron Deamon White Scars Neo Waagh Imperial 1 6 75 22 13 14 1 5 130
5 Adam LaMonda Chaos Daemons Guard Tower Heretical 1 8 62 18 18 18 9 5 130
6 Jason Sniegowski Eldar Toledo Game Room Xenos 2 11 68 24 16 14 1 5 128
7 Joshua Death Tau/Eldar Zero Comp Xenos 1 2 69 22 15 16 5 127
8 Zach Bowles Eldar Man Beard Gaming Xenos 1 7 56 26 15 13 9 5 124
9 Don Freeborn Blood Angels/Ultramarines Toldo Game Room Imperial 2 11 68 20 16 13 1 118
10 Dan Corbett Corsairs Game Table Adventures Xenos 2 15 59 20 11 13 5 5 113
11 Dustin Weaver Carcharodons Game Table Adventures Imperial 1 8 50 26 12 11 7 5 111
12 Mike LaMonda Eldar Guard Tower Xenos 1 4 50 20 16 16 4 5 111
13 John Williams Corsairs/Astra Militarum 4 Horsemen Morgantown Xenos 1 6 67 22 10 6 5 110
14 William Pagonis Renegades of Vraks Fall Out Gaming Heretical 2 12 71 14 10 9 5 109
15 Jeremy Archer Ultramarines Limitless Games Imperial 2 13 44 24 14 10 9 5 106
16 Stephen Parello Daemons/CSM Limitless Games Heretical 1 5 51 18 15 15 2 5 106
17 Tony Spicel Eldar/Dark Eldar Neo Waagh Xenos 1 10 56 20 11 12 5 104
18 Nathan Gould Knights/ Black Templars Epic Loot Imperial 1 6 54 18 14 11 2 5 104
19 Alex Moy Grey Knights Imperial 2 12 45 24 15 11 2 97
20 Izaak Kemp CSM/Black Legion The Bookery Heretical 2 13 32 20 16 15 9 5 97
21 Sean Armstrong Dark Eldar/Haemonculus Covens Guard Tower Xenos 2 12 35 24 15 16 1 5 96
22 Damon Jenkins Eldar Game Table Adventures Xenos 1 9 48 24 10 8 1 5 96
23 Tony Dockus Eldar/Dark Eldar Neo Waagh Xenos 1 10 50 24 8 8 5 95
24 Jason Garner Farsight Enclaves Game Table Adventures Xenos 2 11 48 18 13 8 2 5 94
25 Matthew Kwiatkowski Grey Knights FWAW Imperial 2 11 51 22 9 9 91
26 James Shaw Iron Hands/Knights War Boyz Imperial 1 9 31 26 12 13 1 5 88
27 Chris Morse Eldar/Knights Guard Tower Xenos 1 7 54 20 5 3 5 87
28 Teng Foong Lee Tau Goblin Games Xenos 1 7 41 20 6 7 5 79
29 David Cunningham Cult Mechanicus/Skitarii/Assassin Goblin Games Imperial 2 11 36 18 13 10 77
30 Bryan Hancock Eldar/Dark Eldar Man Beard Gaming Xenos 1 6 31 22 10 8 5 76
31 Baytos V Dark Angels WCGC Imperial 2 11 37 20 8 5 1 5 76
32 Ethan Neher Salamanders FWAW Imperial 2 12 36 20 9 5 5 75
33 Joe Koren Space Wolves Neo Wagh Imperial 1 6 33 22 10 9 74
34 Steve Baytos Orks WCGC Xenos 1 10 30 22 11 8 2 73
35 Brandon Gillespie Adeptus Soritas/Assassins/Knights Imperial 1 9 33 20 8 11 1 73
36 Andrew S. Tau Neo Waagh Xenos 1 6 21 20 15 15 71
37 Dakota Stillion Grey Knights/Knights WarBoyz Imperial 1 4 27 24 5 4 5 65
38 Shawn Jones Space Wolves 4 Horsemen Morgantown Imperial 2 13 28 20 4 3 2 5 62
39 Tim McDonald Astra Militarum/Ultra Marines 4 Horsemen Morgantown Imperial 1 9 8 24 8 7 1 5 53
40 Jacob Sigg Orks Deck Faactory Imperial 2 13 16 26 6 3 51
41 Blake Mertens Astra Militarum/Knights Imperial 2 11 15 22 6 8 51
42 Mason Terrill Necrons Limitless Games Xenos 1 9 5 22 6 9 5 47
43 Allen Blount (W) 1 10